eLert Gadget
GOT SOMETHING IMPORTANT TO SAY? ...
Your Hotline to Readers' Desktops
LARCH PINE AS A BEAUTY SUPER CONDUCTOR Published: 13/07/08
Vote Positive Positive ( 0 ) Vote Negative Negative ( 0 ) Question
Galactoarabinan (GA), a  polysaccharide which is  commonly extracted from the North American Larch tree, provides many desirable skin care effects. It is an all-natural, water-dispersible polymer which functions as an enhancer for skin care actives and personal care formulations.
 
Much is written in the beauty industry regarding the topical treatment, of equal importance must be the efficacy of the solution into which the formulation is incorporated.

See beauty skin care for the full story


 

To leave your comments/rating please login
  • eLert Gadget Account Holders:
  • Not A Member Register Here:
Your E-mail ID: Your E-mail ID:
Your Name:
Please enter the letters that you see on the above image.

 

There are no comments for this elert. Be the first to comment.